Travel is life. Couldn’t agree more? We not just discuss travel, We make it happen..
...Team Holidays DNA


Ramoji Film City Bus Routes

Route: BHEL to Ramoji Film City
Pick-up and Drop - Fare: Rs.250/- (Non A.C) For Bookings: 1800-4250-9999
S.No Bus Stop Landmark Time
1 Bhel Depo Bus Depo 6:30 AM
2 R C Puram Opp. Police Station 6:35 AM
3 Jyothinagar Rtc Bus Stop 6:37 AM
4 Bhel Town Ship Rtc Bus Stop 6:40 AM
5 Lingampally X Roads Bhel Chek Post 6:40 AM
6 Chandanagar Opp:narayana College 6:50 AM
7 Deeptisreenagar Bavarchi Hotel 6:55 AM
8 Huda Colony Junction 6:57 AM
9 Hafeezpet Opp : New Shan Hotel 6:58 AM
10 Rto Office Rto Office 7:00 AM
11 Kondapur Indian Bank 7:00 AM
12 Madhapur Image Hospital 7:00 AM
13 Kothaguda Junction 7:05 AM
14 Hitech City Opp. Cyber Towers 7:05 AM
15 Anjaiah Nagar Police Station 7:08 AM
16 Shilpa Ramam Rtc Bus Stop 7:08 AM
17 Gachibowli X Roads 7:10 AM
18 Apiic Junction 7:15 AM
19 Raidurgam Junction 7:15 AM
20 Kajaguda X Roads Junction 7:17 AM
21 Shaikpet Hdfc Bank 7:20 AM
22 Galaxy Bus Stop Bus Stop 7:25 AM
23 Tolichowki Limra Garden 7:30 AM
24 Rethibowli Opp : Sub Station 7:30 AM
25 Mehdipatnam Chandana Brothers 7:35 AM
26 Rethibowli X Roads Shah Function Hall 7:37 AM
27 Laxminagar Bajaran Hotel 7:40 AM
28 Golkonda X Roads X Roads 7:45 AM
29 Attapur Golkonda Function Hall 7:47 AM
30 Hyderguda Prakash College 7:50 AM
31 Upparpally X Roads Ganga Bhavani Resturant 7:55 AM
32 Dairy Form Rajendranagar X Roads 8:05 AM
33 Laldabha Hotel Khaja 8:10 AM
34 Sivarampally X Roads Bus Stop 8:12 AM
35 Bhavani Colony Naser Hardware 8:15 AM
36 Armaghar X Roads Junction 8:17 AM
37 Katedan X Roads Rtc Bus Stop 8:20 AM
38 Mailardevarpally Sanchara Hospital 8:22 AM
39 Bandlaguda Star Function Hall 8:23 AM
40 Chandrayangutta Mazid 8:25 AM
41 Drdl Vikas School 8:30 AM
42 Midhani Daimond Caff 8:32 AM
43 Owisi X Roads Manapuram Office 8:35 AM
44 Balapur X Roads Hanuman Temple 8:40 AM
45 Gayatrinagar Junction 8:45 AM
46 Sagar X Roads Bharath Petrol Bunk 8:47 AM
47 Chithalkunta Chek Post Bhararh Furnitures 8:50 AM
48 Panama Rtc Reservation Counter 8:55 AM
49 Bhagyalatha Rtc Bus Stop 9:00 AM
50 Hayathnagar Sindhu Travels 9:20 AM
51 Ramoji Film City 9:25 AM
Route: Medchal to Ramoji Film City
Pick-up and Drop - Fare: Rs.250/- (Non A.C) For Bookings: 1800-4250-9999
S.No Bus Stop Landmark Time
1 Dholari Dhani (kompally) Dholari Dhani 6:30 AM
2 Dulla Palli Dulla Palli 6:35 AM
3 Cini Planet Cini Planet 6:37 AM
4 Angadi Pet Balagi Hospetal 6:40 AM
5 Jidimetla Village Bharath Petroliyam 6:40 AM
6 Suchitra X Road My Friend Restaurant 6:50 AM
7 Layola College Layola College 6:55 AM
8 Hmt, Sai Baba Nagar Sri Sai Garden 6:57 AM
9 Old Alwal Indiragandhi Stachu 6:58 AM
10 Old Alwal Kanaka Durga Tempule 7:00 AM
11 Tempul Alwal Neo Instute 7:00 AM
12 Alwal Syndicat Bank 7:05 AM
13 Loth Kunta Subha Sree Garden 7:08 AM
14 Lal Bazar Maha Kali Tempule 7:10 AM
15 Thirumala Giri Trafic Police Station 7:15 AM
16 Hanuman Tempule Rto Office 7:15 AM
17 Karkana Lucid Medicals 7:17 AM
18 Vikram Puri Oxygen Medical Group 7:20 AM
19 Jbs Jbs Bus Depo 7:25 AM
20 Patny Ganesh Tempule 7:30 AM
21 St.anns School St.anns School 7:30 AM
22 Sangeeth X Road Sangeeth X Roud 7:35 AM
23 Rail Nilayam Rail Nilayam 7:37 AM
24 Ala Gada Bavi Bus Stop 7:40 AM
25 Metu Guda X Road Rtc Chirmen Bus Stop 7:45 AM
26 Railwy Degree Collage Railwy Degree Collage 7:47 AM
27 Tarnaka Aradhana 7:50 AM
28 Habsiguda Swagath Grand Hotel 7:55 AM
29 Gri Gate Adishwar 8:05 AM
30 Little Flover Collage Little Flover Collage 8:10 AM
31 Uppal X Road Uppal X Roud 8:12 AM
32 Nagole X Road Bharath Petrol Bank 8:15 AM
33 Alkapuri X Road Mahendra Fainance 8:17 AM
34 Kamineni Kamineni Hospetal 8:20 AM
35 Manusurabad Cominity Hall 8:22 AM
36 Sahara Estet Sahara Estet 8:23 AM
37 Sushma Sushma 8:25 AM
38 Auto Nagar Bharath Petrol Bank 8:30 AM
39 High Court Colany Deer Park 8:32 AM
40 Bagyalatha Bharath Petrol Bank 8:35 AM
41 Hayath Nagar Depo Hdfc Bank 8:40 AM
42 Rtc Colany Krishna Veni Hospetal 8:45 AM
43 Hayath Nagar Hayath Nagar Bus Stop 8:47 AM
44 Word &deed Word &deed School 8:50 AM
45 Laxma Reddy Palem Hanuman Tempul 8:55 AM
46 Amber Pet A1 Bekary 9:00 AM
47 Ramoji Film City Main Gate Ticket Counter 9:20 AM
Route: Nizampet to Ramoji Film City
Pick-up and Drop - Fare: Rs.250/- (Non A.C) For Bookings: 1800-4250-9999
S.No Bus Stop Landmark Time
1 Miyapur Depo Miyapur Depo 6:35 AM
2 Miyapur X Roads Opp Indian Oil Petrol Bunk 6:40 AM
3 Hyder Nagar Narayana College 6:45 AM
4 Nizampet.(hill County) Hill County 6:50 AM
5 Nizampet 'x' Roads Opp: Cms College 6:55 AM
6 J.n.t.u Railway Reservation Counter 7:00 AM
7 Malaysia Township Junction 7:02 AM
8 K.p.h.b (colony) Padmavathi Temple 7:05 AM
9 Kphb Main Road Kalamandir 7:08 AM
10 Kukatpally Opp : Narayana Jr College 7:10 AM
11 Moosapet Bharath Petrol Bunk 7:15 AM
12 Bharathnagar Victoria Restaurant 7:17 AM
13 Erragadda St. Therissa Church 7:19 AM
14 S.r.nagar Icici Bank 7:25 AM
15 Ameerpet Rtc Bus Stop 7:30 AM
16 Begumpet/paryatak Bhavan Opp: Greenlands 7:32 AM
17 Punjagutta Gokul Towers 7:35 AM
18 Eenadu Opp: Eenadu Office 7:37 AM
19 Khairatabad Icici Bank 7:40 AM
20 Lakdikapool The Central Court 7:42 AM
21 Abids Charmas 7:45 AM
22 Koti (w. College) Opp:hotel Haridwar 7:47 AM
23 Chaderghat Opp: Malakpet Railway Station 7:50 AM
24 Nalgonda'x'roads Yashoda Hospital 7:55 AM
25 Musharam Bag/ Tv Tower Hdfc Bank 8:05 AM
26 Dilsukhnagar Rtc Bus Stop 8:10 AM
27 Chaitanyapuri Icici Bank 8:12 AM
28 Kothapet Rythu Bazar 8:15 AM
29 Ntr Nagar R.r.d Court 8:17 AM
30 L.b.nagar Ring Road Sitara Grand Hotel 8:20 AM
31 Chintal Kunta St. Patricks School 8:22 AM
32 Panama Rtc Reservation Counter 8:23 AM
33 Sushma (vanastalipuram) Hotel Raghavendra 8:25 AM
34 Autonagar Rajadhani Hotel 8:30 AM
35 Hicourt Colony Deer Park 8:32 AM
36 Bhagyalatha Rtc Bus Stop 8:35 AM
37 Hayathnagar Depo Hdfc Bank 8:40 AM
38 Rtc Colony Krishnaveni Hospital 8:45 AM
39 Hayathnagar Sindhu Travels 8:47 AM
40 Word & Deed Word & Deed School 9:50 AM
41 Abdullapur Mettu (rfc) 9:20 AM
Route: Shapur Nagar to Ramoji Film City
Pick-up and Drop - Fare: Rs.250/- (Non A.C) For Bookings: 1800-4250-9999
S.No Bus Stop Landmark Time
1 Shapur Nagar Kapil Chit Funds 6:40 AM
2 Chinthal,hmt Swaroopa Nursing Home 6:50 AM
3 Idpl Bus Stop Indian Oil Petol Bunk 6:55 AM
4 Jeedimetla Depo Jeedimetla Bus Stop 6:57 AM
5 Narsapur X Roads Srisaipadmavathi Collection 6:58 AM
6 Shobana(balanagar) Shobana Theatre 7:00 AM
7 Ferozguda Air Force Acadamey 7:00 AM
8 New Bowenpally Rtc Bus Stop 7:05 AM
9 Jeedimetla Village Bharath Petroleum 7:08 AM
10 Suchitra My Friend Restaurant 7:10 AM
11 Old Alwal Indiragandhi Statue 7:15 AM
12 Temple Alwal Neo Institute 7:15 AM
13 Alwal Syndicate Bank 7:17 AM
14 Lothukunta Subha Sree Garden 7:20 AM
15 Lalbazar Maha Kali Temple 7:25 AM
16 Tirumalagiri Trafic Police Station 7:30 AM
17 Hanuman Temple Rto Office 7:30 AM
18 Karkhana Lucid Medicals 7:35 AM
19 Vikrampuri Oxygen Medical Group 7:37 AM
20 Jbs Bus Stand Jbs Bus Depo 7:40 AM
21 Patny Fire Station 7:45 AM
22 Paradise Paradise Hotel 7:47 AM
23 Secunderabad Railway Station Swathi Tiffin Center 7:50 AM
24 Chilkalguda X Roads (tarnaka) Junction 7:55 AM
25 Musheerabad Police Station 8:05 AM
26 Rtc X Roads Sandhya Theater 8:10 AM
27 Vst Charminar Factory 8:12 AM
28 Nallakunta Raghavendra Tiffin Center 8:15 AM
29 Barkatpura Hp Petrol Bunk 8:17 AM
30 Naryanaguda X Roads Gokul Chat/deepak Theater 8:20 AM
31 Kachiguda Opp:railway Station 8:22 AM
32 Nimboliadda Mutoot Finance 8:23 AM
33 Golnaka Aqua Caffe 8:25 AM
34 Chey No Hp Petrol Bunk 8:30 AM
35 Amberpet Sreeramana Theater 8:32 AM
36 Ramanthapur Durdarshan 8:35 AM
37 Uppal X Roads (habsiguda) Uppal X Road 8:40 AM
38 Nagole X Roads Bharath Petrol Bunk 8:45 AM
39 Alkapuri Mahendra Finance 8:47 AM
40 L B Nagar X Roads Sitara Grand Hotel 8:50 AM
41 Panama (vanasthalipuram) Rtc Reservation Counter 8:55 AM
42 Hayathnagar Sindhu Travels 9:00 AM
43 Rfc(mettu) 9:20 AM
Ramoji Film City Quick Menu

Hyderabad City Tour Packages

1 Day by Car
Starting @ Rs.2,850/- Upto 4 Pax with Indica A/c Cab (9:00 AM to 8:30 PM)
Cab
Sightseeing
Ramoji Gen by Car
Daily - 9 AM to 8:30 PM. #Ramoji Entry Fee Included. #Pick & Drop from Hotel / Home by Ac Car.
Pickup & Drop
Entry Ticket
Ramoji Star by Car
Daily - 9 AM to 8:30 PM #Ramoji Entry Fee Included. #Buffet Lunch. #Pick & Drop from Hotel / Home by Ac Car.
Pickup & Drop
Entry Ticket
Lunch
Ramoji Bus by Telangan Tourism
Daily - 7:30 AM to 7:30 PM #Ramoji General Entry Ticket Included. #Pick & Drop by Bus from various City Points.
Pickup & Drop
Entry Ticket
1 Day Wonderla by Car
Daily - 9:30 AM to 8:30 PM. #Wonderla Hyderabad Entry Fee Included. #Pick & Drop from Hotel / Home by Ac Car.
Pickup & Drop
Entry Ticket